Klett Cotta Verlag, 2000. 240 Seiten, wenige Abbildungen Taschenbuch
ISBN: 1841950696
EAN: 9781841950693
Bestell-Nr: 2523
Bemerkungen: Bruno Dante has cleaned him himself up and straightened out; he's attending A.A. and is back on the mooch, selling computer printer supplies for a militaristic disciplinarian in a company staffed by a motley crew of ex-addicts and alcoholics. Then he meets Mexican femme fatale, Jimmi Valiente, a former gang-banger, lap dancer, and crackhead, and once again Dante's world begins to go into free fall Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! AAUU

Sicheres Bestellen - Order-Control geprüft!
1539 EMI Records THE KING- RETURN TO SPLENDOR HC 15 SONGS
1400 Gerd Bacher DER GENERALINTENDANT Gerd Bachers Reden, Vorträge,
24 Maurer Heinrich VON DEN ZWERGEN BIS ZU DEN STERNEN BAND I U. II
KuK Nostalgie Holzschild - Landesbefugter Wagner - Werkzeuge Axt TH
Dan Fante MOOCH ("REBEL INC" S.) +Abb Canongate Books Ltd 2000